Contact us

For more information

Coolawarra Alpaca Stud
Woodlands Road,
Mittagong, NSW 2575
M +61 (0)419 995 553

Show Results

 

2017

2017 National Show Results

Show Held on 26th & 27th August, 2017

Plantel Enchantment - 1st Place White Intermediate Female

Plantel Magnet - 1st Place Intermediate Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Macarena - 2nd Place Adult White Female

Coolaroo Capucci - 2nd Place Adult Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Mayan Miss - 1st Place Mature White Female

Coolaroo Mayan Miss - Champion Mature Female

 

FLEECE RESULTS  - 2017 National Show

Illawarra Isolda ET - Champion Huacaya Fleece

Coolaroo Marzipanna - Reserve Champion Huacaya Fleece

 

2017 Winter Wonderland  Mudgee

Show Held on 29th July 2017

Plantel Enchantment - 1st Place White Intermediate Female & Reserve Champion Intermediate Female

Plantel Magnet - 1st Place Intermediate Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Macarena - 2nd Place Adult White Female and Reserve Champion Female

Coolaroo Capucci - 2nd Place Adult Light Fawn Male

 

2017 Gunning Show Results 

Show Held on Sunday 17 February 2017

Judge:  Andrew Munn

  

Plantel Perrin - 1st Place Intermediate White Male, Champion Intermediate Male & Supreme Champion

Coolaroo Warrior - 2nd Place Adult White Male & 3rd Place Sires Progeny with Capucci (Sire Wyndarra Designer)

Coolaroo Capucci - 2nd Place Adult Light Fawn Male &  3rd Place Sires Progeny with Warrior (Sire Wyndarra Designer)

Coolaroo Dartesso De Venzia ET - 1st Place Senior Light Fawn Male & Champion Senior Male

Coolaroo Harlequin - 1st Place Fancy Adult (18mths & over)

 

 

 

2017 Canberra Royal Show Results 

Show Held on Weekend 25 & 26 February 2017

Judge:  Steve Ridout

 

The Boys

Plantel Perrin - 2nd Place Intermediate White Male, Reserve Champion Intermediate Male

Coolaroo Warrior - 5th Place Adult White Male

Coolaroo Capucci - 1st Place Adult Light Fawn Male, Reserve Champion Adult Male & Best in Colour Light Fawn

Coolaroo Dartesso De Venzia ET - 1st Place Senior Light Fawn Male & Reserve Champion Senior Male

Coolaroo Harlequin - 2nd Place Fancy Adult (18mths & over)

 

The Girls

Illawarra Compass Ice - 3rd Place, Intermediate Light Fawn Female

Coolaroo Macarena - 1st Place White Adult Female & Champion Adult Female

Coolaroo Xiloxoch - 1st Place Light Fawn Adult Female & Reserve Champion Adult Female

 

 

2017 Moss Vale Show 

Show Held Sunday 19 March 2017

Judge: Marc Mullette

 

The Boys
Plantel Perrin – 3rd Place Intermediate White Male
Coolaroo Capucci - 1st Place Adult Light Fawn Male, Champion
Coolaroo Harlequin – 1st  Place Grey Adult
Coolaroo Dartesso De Venzia ET - 1st Place Senior Light Fawn Male



The Girls

Illawarra Compass Ice - 3rd Place, Intermediate Light Fawn Female
Coolaroo Macarena - 1st Place White Adult Female & Champion Adult Female
Coolaroo Xiloxoch- 1st Place Light Fawn Adult Female

 

 

2017 Camden Show 

Show Held Saturday 1 April 2017

Judge:  Wendy Billington

 

SUPREME – Coolaroo Macarena!!

 

The Boys
Plantel Perrin – 1st Place Intermediate White Male & Champion White Male
Coolarroo Warrior  - 2nd Place Adult White Male
Coolaroo Capucci – 2nd Place Adult Light Fawn Male
Coolaroo Harlequin – 2nd  Place Grey Adult
Coolaroo Dartesso De Venzia ET - 1st Place Senior Light Fawn Male & Champion Male

 

The Girls

Illawarra Compass Ice - 3rd Place, Intermediate Light Fawn Female
Coolaroo Macarena - 1st Place White Adult Female, Champion Adult Female, Supreme  Champion & Best White in Show
Coolaroo Xiloxoch- 2nd Place Light Fawn Adult Female

 

SYDNEY ROYAL EASTER SHOW 2017

 

Fleece Results

 

6-12 mths Skirted Fleece  White, 3rd Place, Plantel Enchantment (Sire Wyndarra  Designer, Dam Plantel Coolawarra Enchanting)

 

6-12 mths Skirted Fleece  White, 5th Place, Plantel Cajolery  (Sire Shanbrooke Seductions Man ET, , Dam Plantel Illawarra Hibiscus ET

 

6-12 mths Skirted Fleece Light Fawn, 1st Place, Plantel Mercado (Sire Wyndarra Designer, Dam Plantel Illawarra Gaiety

 

6-12 mths Skirted Fleece  Medium Fawn, 4th Place, Plantel Dazzler (Sire Coolaroo Bravissimo, Dam Plantel Dazzle)

 

30-48 mths Skirted Fleece White, Highly Commended, Coolaroo Marzipanna (Sire Marriglen Mars, Dam Coolaroo Queen Bee)

 

Halter Results

 

The Boys
Coolaroo Tor’s Penzance - 2nd Place Junior White Male & Reserve Champion
Coolaroo Romeo’s Juliet – 3rd Place Junior Medium Fawn Male
Plantel Perrin – 2nd Place Intermediate White Male & Reserve Champion White Male
Plantel Magnet -  2nd Place Light Fawn Intermediate Male
Coolaroo Capucci – 1st  Place Adult Light Fawn Male & Champion Adult Male
Coolaroo Kenzo - 3rd Place Adult Light Fawn Male
Coolaroo Dartesso De Venzia ET – 2nd Place Senior Light Fawn Male
Coolaroo Harlequin – 1st  Place Fancy Adult



 

The Girls

Coolaroo Angel Label - 3rd Place Junior White Female
Plantel Enchantment - 2nd Place Intermediate White Female
Coolaroo Macarena - 1st Place White Adult Female, Champion Adult Female
Coolaroo Isolda – 3rd Place Adult White Female
Coolaroo Xiloxoch- 1st Place Light Fawn Adult Female & Reserve Champion Adult Female
Coolaroo Izolda – 2nd Place Light Fawn Adult Female

 

2016

Congratulations to our winners at the Mudgee Show Winter Wonderland 2016

Coolaroo Warrior - 1st Place Intermediate White Male

Coolaroo Warrior - Reserve Champion Intermediate Male

Coolaroo Warrior - 1st Place Sires Progeny with Coolaroo Capucci - Sire Wyndarra Designer

Coolaroo Capucci - 1st Place Intermediate Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Capucci - Champion Intermediate Male

Coolaroo Capucci - 1st Place Sires Progeny with Coolaroo Warrior - Sire Wyndarra Designer

Coolaroo Dartesso De Venezia ET - 1st Place Mature Light Fawn

Coolaroo Dartesso De Venezia ET - Champion Mature Male

Coolaroo Dartesso De Venezia ET - Best in Colour Light Fawn

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Congratulations to our winners at the 2016 Royal Melbourne Show

Coolaroo Capucci - 1st Place Intermediate Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Capucci - Champion Intermediate Male

Coolaroo Capucci - 1st Place Sires Progeny with Coolaroo Warrior - Sire Wyndarra Designer

Coolaroo Warrior - 1st Place Intermediate White Male

Coolaroo Warrior - 1st Place Sires Progeny with Coolaroo Capucci - Sire Wyndarra Designer

Coolaroo Macarena - 2nd Place Intermediate White Female

Coolaroo Xiloxoch - 2nd Place Intermediate Light Fawn Female

Coolaroo Dartesso De Venezia ET - First Place Light Fawn Mature Male

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Congratulations to Coolaroo Capucci for winner both 1st Place and Champion light Fawn Male

at the 2016 Carousel of Colour held in Goulburn

____________________________________________________________________________

Congratulations to our winners at the 2016 Sydney Agricultural Show

Coolaroo Macarena - 2st Place Junior White Female

Coolaroo Macarena - Reserve Champion Junior Female

Coolaroo Warrior - 1st Place Junior White Male

Coolaroo Warrior - Champion Junior Male

Coolaroo Cappucci - 1st Place Intermediate Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Cappucci - Champion Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Magic Ice - 1st Place Senior Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Harlequin - 1st Place Adult Fancy

____________________________________________________________________________

Congratulations to our winners at the 2016 Camden Show

Coolaroo Macarena - 1st Place Junior White Female

Coolaroo Macarena - Reserve Champion Junior Female

Coolaroo Warrior - 1st Place Junior White Male

Coolaroo Encarnita - 2nd Place Intermediate White Female

Coolaroo Cappucci - 1st Place Intermediate Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Cappucci - Champion Intermediate Male

Coolaroo Moon Goddess - 1st Place Adult Medium Fawn Female

Coolaroo Moon Goddess - Champion Adult Female

Coolaroo Armani - 1st Place Adult White Male

Illawarra Beppe - 1st Place Adult Male Medium Fawn

Coolaroo Lord of the Moon - 1st Place Senior White Male

Coolaroo Lord of the Moon - Reserve Champion Senior Male

Coolaroo Magic Ice - 1st Place Senior Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Magic Ice - Champion Senior Male

Coolaroo Harlequin - 1st Place Adult Fancy

____________________________________________________________________________

Congratulations to our winners at the 2016 Canberra Royal Show

Coolaroo Xiloxoch - 2nd Place Intermediate Light Fawn Female

Coolaroo Cappucci - 1st Place Intermediate Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Cappucci - Reserve Champion Intermediate Male

Coolaroo Moon Goddess - 2st Place Adult Medium Fawn Female

Illawarra Beppe - 2st Place Adult Male Medium Fawn

Coolaroo Magic Ice - 1st Place Senior Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Magic Ice - Champion Senior Male

Coolaroo Magic Ice - Champion Light Fawn

Coolaroo Harlequin - 2st Place Adult Fancy

_____________________________________________________________________

2015

Congratulations to our winners at the 2015 Canberra Royal

Most Successful Huacaya Exhibitor at the 2015 Canberra Royal Show

Coolaroo Vionett - 1st Place Junior White Female

Coolaroo Vionett - Reserve Champion Junior White Female

Illawarra Marie Magdalene - 1st Place Intermediate Light Fawn Female

Coolaroo Revelry - 2nd Place Intermediate Light Fawn Female

Coolaroo Moon Goddess - 1st Place Intermediate Dark Fawn Female

Coolaroo Moon Goddess - Reserve Champion Intermediate Dark Fawn Female

Coolaroo Armani - 1st Place Intermediate White Male

Coolaroo Armani - Champion Intermediate White Male

Coolaroo Mr. Vale - 2nd Place Intermediate Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Houmaitah - 1st Place Intermediate Brown Male

Coolaroo Magic Ice - 1st Place Adult Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Magic Ice - Champion Adult Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Magic Ice - Best Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Magic Ice - Supreme Champion Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Ice Angel - 2nd Place Senior Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Dartesso De Venezia - First Place Mature Light Fawn Male

____________________________________________________________________________

Congratulations to our winners at the 2015 Carousel of Colour - Southern New South Wales Colourbration Show

Coolaroo Magic Ice - 1st Place Senior Male Light Fawn

Coolaroo Magic Ice - Champion Male Light Fawn

Coolaroo Magic Ice - Supreme Champion Light Fawn

Coolaroo Cat & Mice in Moon - 1st Place Senior Light Fawn Female

Coolaroo Cat & Mice in Moon - Champion Senior Light Fawn Female

Coolaroo Moon Goddess - 1st Place Intermediate Female Dark Fawn

Coolaroo Moon Goddess - Reserve Champion Female Dark Fawn

Coolaroo Harlequin - 2nd Place Intermediate Fancy Male

Coolaroo Harlequin - Reserve Champion Fancy Male

Coolaroo Dartesso De Venezia - 1st Place Mature Male Light Fawn

Coolaroo Dartesso De Venezia - Reserve Champion Mature Male Light Fawn

Coolaroo Ice Angel - 1st Place Senior Male Light Fawn

Coolaroo Ice Angel - Champion Senior Male Light Fawn

Coolaroo Ice Angel - Best Light Fawn

____________________________________________________________________________

Congratulations to our winners at the 2015 Sydney Royal Agricultural Show

Coolaroo Moon Goddess - 1st Place Intermediate Dark Fawn Female

Illawarra Mary Magdalene - 2nd Place Intermediate Light Fawn Female

Coolaroo Cat & Mice in Moon - 1st Place Senior Light Fawn Female

Coolaroo Magic Ice - 1st Place Senior Medium Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Magic Ice - Reserve Champion Senior Male

Coolaroo Bird of Paradice - 2nd Place Mature Light Fawn Female

Coolaroo Dartesso De Venezia - 1st Place Mature Light Fawn Male

____________________________________________________________________________

Congratulations to our winners at the 2015 Moss Vale Show

Coolaroo Harlequin - 1st Place Junior Fancy

Coolaroo Harlequin - Best Fancy

Coolaroo Vionett - 1st Place Intermediate White Female

Coolaroo Vionett - Champion Intermediate White Female

Coolaroo Revelry - 1st Place Intermediate Light Fawn Female

Illawarra Mary Magdalene - 2nd Place Intermediate Light Fawn Female

Coolaroo Moon Goddess - 2nd Place Intermediate Dark Fawn Female

Loosebeare Hadara - 2nd Place Intermediate Brown Female

Coolaroo Armani - 1st Place Intermediate White Male

Coolaroo Armani - Champion Intermediate White Male

Coolaroo Houmaitah - 1st Place Intermediate Brown Male

Coolaroo Magic Ice - 1st Place Adult Medium Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Magic Ice - Champion Adult Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Ice Angel - First Place Senior Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Ice Angel - Reserve Champion Senior Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Pizarcy - First Place Senior Dark Fawn Male

Coolaroo Dartessso De Venezia - First Place Mature Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Dartesso De Venezia - Champion Mature Light Fawn Male

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Congratulations to our winners at the 2015 Camden Show

Coolaroo Harlequin - 1st Place Junior Fancy

Coolaroo Harlequin - Best Fancy

Coolaroo Vionett - 2nd Placing  Intermediate White Female

Coolaroo Vionett - Reserve Champion Intermediate White Female

Coolaroo Revelry - 2nd Placing Intermediate Light Fawn Female

Illawarra Marie Magdalene - 1st Place Intermediate Light Light Fawn Female

Coolaroo Moon Goddess - 1st Place Intermediate Dark Fawn Female

Loosebeare Hadara - 2nd Placing Intermediate Brown Female

Coolaroo Mr. Vale - 1st Place Intermediate Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Houmaitah - 1st Place Intermediate Brown Male

Illawarra Boticelli - First Place Adult White Female

Illawarra Boticelli - Reserve Champion Adult White Female

Coolaroo Ice Angel - First Place Senior Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Ice Angel - Best Light Fawn

Coolaroo Ice Angel - Champion Senior Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Dartesso De Venezia - 1st Place Mature Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Dartesso De Venezia - Reserve Champion Mature Light Fawn Male

____________________________________________________________________________

 

2014

Congratulations to our winners at the 2014 Ledgers Show

Coolaroo Moon Goddess - Reserve Champion Junior Female

Coolaroo Magic Ice - Reserve Champion Adult Male

Coolaroo Miss Minda - Reserve Champion Mature Female

Illawarra Bardot - Champion Mature Female


Congratulations to our winners at the 2014 National Show in Bendigo

Congratulations to Coolaroo Magic Ice for winning 1st Place Light Fawn Adult Male

and also Reserve Champion Adult Male!


Congratulations to our winners at the 2014 Sydney Royal Easter Show (RAS)

Coolaroo Juanita - First Adult Light Fawn Female

                         - Champion Adult Female

Coolaroo Mayan Miss - Reseve Champion Intermediate Female

Loose Beare Miss Thoira - First Adult Brown Female

Coolaroo Dartesso De Venezia - First Light Fawn Senior Male


Congratulations to our winners at the 2014 Camden Show

Plantel Illawarra Dynastic - Champion Junior Male

Illawarra Ice Express - Reserve Champion Junior Male

Coolaroo Ice Oletta - Reserve Champion Intermediate Female

Coolaroo Lord of the Moon - Reserve Champion Intermediate Male

Coolaroo Violetta's Blush - Reserve Champion Adult Male

Coolaroo Magic Ice - Champion Adult Male

                            - Supreme Champion

                            - Best Light Fawn

Coolaroo Pizarcy - First Adult Male Dark Fawn

Dartesso de Venezia - Champion Senior Male


Congratulations to our winners at the 2014 Moss Vale show

Plantel Illawarra Dynastic - Reserve Champion Junior Male

Coolaroo Lord Of The Moon - Champion Intermediate Male

Coolaroo Magic Ice - Reserve Champion Intermediate Male

Coolaroo Violetta's Blush - Champion Adult Male

Coolaroo Ice Angel - Reserve Champion Adult Male

Coolaroo Dartesso De Venezia - Champion Senior Male

Illawarra Earth - Reserve Champion Mature Male


Congratulations to our winners at the Royal Canberra Show 2014

Coolaroo Tor's Angel Ice - Champion Intermediate Light Fawn Female

Coolaroo Lord of the Moon - Champion Intermediate White Male

Coolaroo Magic Ice - Best Light Fawn and Reserve Champion Intermediate Male

Coolaroo Pizarcy - First Intermediate Dark Fawn Male

Plantel Illawarra Horatio - Champion Adult White Male

Coolaroo Miss Omega - Reserve Champion Solid Light Fawn Female

Dartesso de Venezia - First Solid Dark Fawn Male


2013

Congratulations to our winners at the Royal Queensland Show 2013

Coolaroo Cat & Mice in Moon - Champion Junior Female Huacaya

Coolaroo Otzi ET - Reserve Champion Junior Female Huacaya

Coolaroo Pizarcy - Champion Junior Male Huacaya

Coolaroo Violetta’s Blush - Reserve Champion Junior Male Huacaya

Coolaroo Ice Angel - Champion Intermediate Male Huacaya

Plantel Illawarra Horatio - Reserve Champion Intermediate Male Huacaya

Coolaroo Dartesso De Venezia ET - Reserve Champion Adult Male Huacaya

Plantel Illawarra Bardot ET - Champion Mature Female Huacaya


Congratulations to our winners at the Charles Ledger 2013

Coolarpp Otzi India ET - Champion Junior Male

Coolaroo Phalarooyoyo - First Intermediate Male

Coolaroo Ice Angel - First Adult Male

Coolaroo Dartesso De Venezia ET - First Senior Male

Plantel Illawarra Bardot ET - First Mature Female


Congratulations to our winners at the Sydney Royal 2013

Windsong Valley Iceman - First Place Huacaya Sire's Progeny

Coolaroo Violetta's Blush - Champion Junior Male

Coolaroo Phalarooyoyo - First Junior Male

Coolaroo Bird of Paradice - Champion Adult Female

Coolaroo Ieger Warrior - First Intermediate Male

Coolaroo Dartesso De Venezia ET - Champion Adult Male
Coolaroo Dartesso De Venezia ET - First Adult Male

Coolaroo Miss Minda ET - Champion Mature Female


2012

Congratulations to our winners at the Sydney Royal 2012

Illawarra Genevieve - 1st Place 6-12mths Light Fawn Female

Coolaroo Icemia - 2nd Place - 12-18mths Light Fawn Female

Plantel Illawarra Finesse - 2nd Place - 18-30mths White Female

Plantel Illawarra Finesse - Adult Female Reserve Champion

Coolaroo Wilbathara Rising - 2nd Place 18-30mths White Male

Plantel Illawarra Enchantress - 1st Place 30-48mths White Female

Plantel Illawarra Eden - 2nd Place 30-48mths White Female

Illawarra Daisy - 1st Place - 30-48mths Light Fawn Female

Illawarra Daisy - Senior Female Champion

Plantel Illawarra Enchantress - Senior Reserve Female Champion

Illawarra Boticella - 1st Place 48mths + White Female

Illawarra Caliente - 2nd Place 48mths + White Female

Coolaroo Miss Minda - 3rd Place - 48mths + White Female

Illawarra Boticella - Mature Female Reserve Champion

Sire's Progeny  - Regal House Mr. Darcy 3rd

Dam's Progeny - Halycon Propoganda 2nd

Coolaroo De Torreone - 1st Place 12-18mths Light Fawn Fleece


Congratulations to our winners at the Royal Canberra Show 2012

Coolaroo De Darvenezia - 2nd Place 12-18mths Light Fawn Male

Coolaroo Dartesso De Venezia - 2nd Place - 12-18mths Medium Fawn Male

Plantel Illawarra Finesse - 2nd Place 18-30mths Light Fawn Female

Illawarra Father Kevin - 2nd Place 18-30mths White Male

Illawarra Daisy - 1st Place 30-48mths Light Fawn Female

Illawarra Daisy - Senior Reserve Champion Female

Illawarra Boticella - 1st Place 48mths+ White Female

Illawarra Boticella - Mature Female Champion

Sires Progeny - Regal House Mr. Darcy - 2nd place

Coolaroo De Darvenezia - 1st Place 12-18mths Light Fawn Fleece

Coolaroo De Darvenezia - Champion Huacaya Fleece 12-18mths

Plantel Illawarra Bardot - 2nd Place 60mths+ Light Fawn Fleece

 

Plantel Illawarra Bardot - Mature Female Reserve Champion - 2012 Nationals


2011

Coolaroo Bravissimo - Senior Male Reserve Champion at the National Show

Plantel Illawarra Bardot - Reserve Champion Huacaya Fleece 48-60 months at the National Show


2010

Congratulations to our winners at the Sydney Royal Show 2010

Illawarra Della Rosa - 1st Place 12-18mths Light Fawn Female

Illawarra Daisy - 2nd Place 12-18mths Light Fawn Female

Illawarra Della Rosa - Reserve Champion Huacaya Fleece 12-18 months

Plantel Illawarra Bardot - 1st Place 30-48mths Light Fawn

Plantel Illawarra Bardot - Champion Huacaya Fleece 30-48mths

Illawarra Yucatan - 1st Place - 60+ White

Illawarra Yo Yo - 1st Place - 60+ Medium Fawn

Illawarra Yucatan - Champion Fleece 60+

Illawarra Yo Yo - Reserve Champion Fleece 60+

Plantel Illawarra Enchantresss - 1st Place 6-12mths White Female

Coolaroo Malakai Distinctionata - 1st Place 6-12mths Medium Fawn Female

Plantel Illawarra Enchantress - Junior Female Reserve Champion

Plantel Illawarra Bardot - 1st Place 30-48mths White Female

Plantel Illawarra Bardot - Senior Female Champion

Illawarra Darwin - Fleece White - 3rd Place

Illawarra Endeavour - 2nd Place 6-12mths Light Fawn

Illawarra Earth - 1st Place 6-12mths Brown


Congratulations to our winners at the National Canberra Show 2010

Plantel Illawarra Eden - 2nd Place 6-12mths White Female

Plantel Illawarra Enchantress - 3rd Place 6-12mths White Female

Coolaroo Malakai Distinctionata - 2nd Place 6-12mths Medium Fawn Female

Plantel Illawarra Eden - Junior Female Reserve Champion

Illawarra Della Rosa - 2nd Place 18-30mths White Female

Illawarra Diana - 3rd Place 18-30mths White Female

Plantel Illawarra Champion - 2nd Place 30-48mths White Male

Plantel Illawarra Champion - Senior Male Reserve Champion

Plantel Illawarra Enchantress - 2nd Place 6-12mths White Fleece

Illawarra Dynasty - 1st Place 12-18mths White Fleece

Illawarra Dynasty - Champion Huacaya Fleece 12-18mths

Illawarra Boticella - 1st Place 18-30mths White Fleece

Plantel Illawarra Bardot - 1st Place 18-30mths Fawn Fleece

Illawarra Boticella - Champion Huacaya Fleece 18-30mths

Plantel Illawarra Adonis - 1st Place 48-60mth White Fleece

Plantel Illawarra Adonis - Champion Huacaya Fleece 48-60mths

Illawarra Yucatan - 2nd Place 60+ White Fleece

Plantel Illawarra Adonis - Supreme Champion Huacaya Fleece


2009

Congratulations to our winners at the Sydney Royal Show 2009

Plantel Illawarra Bardot - 1st Place 30-48mths White Female

Coolaroo Eagawarrior - 2nd Place 30-48mths White Female

Plantel Illawarra Bardot - Senior Female Champion

Coolaroo Eagawarrior - Senior Female Reserve Champion

Illawarra Bonus - 1st Place 30-48mths Brown Fleece

Illawarra Zinfandel - 1st Place 48-60mths White Fleece

Illawarra YoYo - 2nd Place - 60+ Medium Fawn Fleece

Illawarra Zinfandel - Champion Huacaya Fleece 48-60mths


Congratulations to our winners at the Royal Canberra Show 2009

Coolaroo Eagawarrior - Senior Female Champion

Plantel Illawarra Bardot - Senior Female Reserve Champion

Illawarra Divine - 1st Place 6-12mths Light Fawn Female

Illawarra Cabernet - 1st Place - 18-30mths Brown Male 


Congratulations to our winners at the 2009 Nationals

Illawarra Darwin - Champion Fleece 6-12 months

Illawarra Boticella - Reserve Champion Fleece 18-30mths

Illawarra Zinfandel - Reserve Champion Fleece 48-60 months

Illawarra Yucatan - Champion Fleece 60+

Illawarra Diadem - Intermediate Female Reserve Champion


2008

Congratulations to our winners at the 2008 Nationals

Coolaroo Miss J'Minda - 1st Place 6-12mths White Female

Coolaroo Missy Minda - 2nd Place 6-12mths Light Fawn Female

Illawarra Cabernet - 1st Place 12-18mths Brown Male

Plantel Illawarra Bardot - 2nd Place 18-30mths Light Fawn Female

Illawarra Yo Yo - 1st Place 48+ Medium Fawn Male

Plantel Illawarra Bentley - 2nd Place 12-18mths White Fleece

Plantel Illawarra Bardot - 1st Place 12-18mths Light Fawn Fleece

Plantel Illawarra Bardot - Reserve Champion Fleece 12-18mths

Illawarra Yucatan - 1st Place 48-60mths White Fleece

Illawarra Mars - 3rd Place - 48-60mths White Fleece

Illawarra Yucatan - Champion Fleece 48-60mths


Congratulations to our winners at the Sydney Royal Show 2008

Loosebeare Wallareenya - 1st Place 12-18mths White Female

Loosebeare Wallareenya - Intermediate Female Champion

Plantel Illawarra Bardot - 2nd Place 18-30mths White Female

Illawarra Bella Donna - 2nd Place 18-30mths Light Fawn Female

Plantel Illawarra Bardot - Reserve Champion Adult Female

Coolaroo Intrigo - 1st Place 30-48mths White Male

Coolaroo Intrigo - Senior Reserve Champion

Plantel Illawarra Bardot - 1st Place 12-18mths White Fleece

Plantel Illawarra Bardot - Reserve Champion Huacaya Fleece 12-18mths

Illawarra Mars - 2nd Place 30-48mths

Illawarra Mars - Reserve Champion Huacaya Fleece 30-48 mths

Illawarra Yucatan - 1st Place 48-60mths White Fleece

Illawarra Yucatan - Champion Fleece 48-60mths

 


 

2007

Grand Champion Alpaca Fleece 14th National Show 2007
Supreme Champion Huacaya Fleece(3rd time)14th National Show 2007
Supreme Huacaya Southern NSW Region Annual Show Goulburn 2007
1st& 2nd Sire's Progeny YUCATAN 2007 Sth. NSW Region Show Goulburn
Most Succcessful Exhibitor Sydney Royal Easter Show 2007
Supreme Champion Huacaya Sydney Royal Easter Show 2007
4 of 8 Champion Huacayas Sydney Royal Easter Show 2007
Supreme Champion Huacaya Fleece Goulburn 2007
Supreme Champion LFawn Huacaya Fleece 1st NSW Colourbration 2007
Supreme Champion M-D Fawn Huacaya 1st NSW Colourbration 2007
Sire’s Progeny Royal Canberra Show 2007 with Illawarra Yucatan’s First Progeny
Most Valuable Fleece Royal Canberra Show 2007


 

2006

Grand Champion Alpaca Fleece 13th National Show 2006
Supreme Champion Huacaya Fleece(2nd time)13th National Show 2006
Supreme Champion Huacaya The Charles Ledger 2006
Supreme Champion Huacaya Hawksbury Spring Show 2006
Supreme Champion Huacaya Fleece Royal Melbourne Show 2006
Supreme + 5 Champs H.Fleece New England/Tocal Show 2006
Most Successful Exhibitor Sydney Royal Easter Show 2006
Supreme Champ. Huacaya Fleece Sydney Royal Easter Show 2006
4 Champions Sydney Royal Easter Show 2006
Supreme Champion Huacaya CastleHill Show 2006
Champion & Res.Champ. H.Fleeces Goulburn Show 2006
Supreme Huacaya Robertson Show 2006
Supreme Huacaya & Supreme Fleece Royal Canberra Show 2006

 


2005

Supreme Huacaya Fleece 12th National Show 2005
Gold Sponsor 12th National Show & Sale 2005
Purchase Prestige Valentino Hawksbury Fiesta April 2005
Supreme H. & Reserve to Sup. Tocal Fleece Show 2005
Successful Coolawarra Auction April 2005
Most Successful Exhibitor Sydney Royal Easter Show 2005
Champion Mature Huacaya Male Sydney Royal Easter Show 2005
Champion Adult Huacaya Male Sydney Royal Easter Show 2005
Supreme & Reserve Huacaya Fleece Booroowa Show 2005
Supreme Huacaya & Res.Champion Fleece Royal Canberra 2005
Supreme Huacaya Robertson Show 2005
Supreme Huacaya (of 120) Berry Show 2005


2004

Gold Sponsor 11th National Show & Sale 2004
Supreme Huacaya Fleece Charles Ledger 2004
Supreme Champion Alpaca New England 2004
Most Successful exhibitor Sydney Royal Easter Show 2004
Champion Adult Male Sydney Royal 2004
Champion Adult Female Sydney Royal 2004
Champion Junior Male Sydney Royal 2004
Supreme H.Fleece Goulburn Show 2004
Supreme H.Fleece Robertson Show 2004
Champion Intermediate Male Royal Canberra 2004
Champion Junior Male Royal Canberra 2004
Supreme & Reserve H.Fleeces Royal Canberra 2004 (of 150)
Supreme & Reserve H.Fleeces Crookwell 2004 (of 75)
Supreme & Reserve H.Fleeces Berry 2004 (of 76)


2003

Equal Top Priced Female National Alpaca Auction 2003
Best White, & Best Fawn H.Fleeces & Reserve Champion H.Fleece Adelaide Royal 2003
Supreme Alpaca Brisbane Royal 2003
Supreme Fleece Charles Ledger 2003
Supreme H.Fleece Hawksbury 2003
Supreme Alpaca Armidale 2003
Supreme H.Fleece Armidale 2003
Supreme H.Fleece Tocal 2003
Supreme H.Fleece Goulburn 2003
Supreme Alpaca Royal Canberra 2003
Supreme Alpaca Moss Vale 2003
Supreme H.Fleece Robertson 2003
Supreme Alpaca Robertson 2003
Supreme H.Fleece Berry 2003
Supreme Alpaca Berry 2003


2002

Supreme H.Fleece Hawksbury Spring 2002
Supreme Alpaca Hawksbury Spring 2002
Supreme H.Fleece Orange 2002
Supreme H.Fleece Tocal 2002
Most Successful Exhibitor Sydney Royal Easter Show 2002
Supreme H.Fleece Sydney Royal 2002
Supreme H.Fleece Charles Ledger 2002
Grand Champion Male Sydney Royal 2002
Supreme Alpaca Kangaroo Valley 2002
Supreme Alapaca Hawksbury 2002
Supreme Alpaca Canberra Royal 2002
Supreme Alpaca CastleHill 2002


2001

Supreme H.Fleece Hawksbury 2001
Supreme Alpaca CastleHill 2001


2000

Supreme H.Fleece Robertson 2000
Supreme H.Fleece Kangaroo Valley 2000
Supreme H.Fleece Charles Ledger 2000
Supreme Alpaca Berry 2000
Supreme Alpaca CastleHill 2000